Department of Physical Education - Training Schedule

UE Teams' Training Schedule, SY 2012-2013

Team Days and Time Venue Coach/es
Badminton
(Men / Women)
T-Th-Sat., 2 pm - 6 pm Centro Atletico Mr. Rocky Magnaye
Basketball
(High School)
M-T-Th-F, 5 pm - 7 pm
W-Sat, 10am - 1pm
Tanduay Gym Mr. Billy Reyes/Paul Zamar
Basketball (Men) Mon.-Sat., 1 pm - 5 pm Tanduay Gym Mr. David "Boycie" D. Zamar
Basketball (Women) M-T-Th-F, 8 am - 10 am UERMMMCI Gym Ms. Elie Chua
Beach Volleyball (Men / Women) T-Th-Sat, 3 pm - 6 pm UE Caloocan Sand Court Mr. Darwin Campaña
Cheer Squad M-W-F, 5 pm - 9 pm
T-Th, 5pm - 8pm
UE Manila Gym 4 Ms. Lovelyn Yee & Mr. Edgar Francisco
Chess
(Men / Women / HS)
M-W-F, 2pm - 6pm UE Gym 2 Mr. Henry Mariano
Fencing (M / W / HS) Mon-Sat, 9am - 12nn & 3pm - 6pm Ultra Fencing Hall Pasig Mr. Rolando Canlas, Mr. Chester Uy &
Mr. Rufelrino Endriano
Football Mon-Sat, 3 pm - 6 pm UE Caloocan Field OIC Mr. Viajar
Gymnastics Every day except Th. & Sun., 5 pm - 9 pm RSMC/PGAA Ms. Normita Ty
Judo (M / W / HS) M-W-F, 4 pm - 8 pm UE Manila Gym 2b Mr. Leo Robert Viajar, Mr. Warner D. Cruz & Mr. Rodimple D. Rodriguez
Lawn Tennis Mon-Fri, 3 pm - 6 pm NOC, PNP Tennis Court Mr. Numero G. Lim
Softball Everyday, 6am - 9am & 2pm - 5pm UE Caloocan Field Joy Lasquite & Ms. Joan Locsin
Swimming (Men / Women) Mon-Wed-Fri, 4 pm - 6 pm La Consolacion College Mr. Ahli Frigillana
Swimming (HS) Mon-Wed-Fri, 4 pm - 6 pm Army Navy Club Mr. Jaime Garalde
Taekwondo (Men/Women) M-W-F, 4 pm - 8 pm UE Gym 2 B Mr. Jeffrey Figueroa
Taekwondo (HS) M-W-F, 4 pm - 8 pm UE Gym 2 B Mr. Maurice Ronario
Table Tennis (M/HS) M-W-F, 4 pm - 7 pm UE Gym 2 A Mr. Rogel Ponte
Track & Field (Men) Mon-Fri, 4 pm - 7 pm Ultra - RSMC Mr. Arthur Fronda, Mr. Leo Robert Viajar,
Mr. Christopher Balcoba
Track & Field (Women) Mon-Wed-Fri, 4 pm - 7 pm Ultra/CCP/UE Ms. Elma Muros Posadas, Mr. Jorge Noel Posadas
Volleyball (Boys) T-Th-W/Sat,8am-12nn & 4 pm - 6 pm Kapatiran Gym / UE Gym 1 Mr. Ruel Pascual & Mr. Roberto Javier
Volleyball (Girls) M-W-F, 3 pm - 6 pm UE Gym1, UE Cal/CCP Mr. Robert Celso & Mr. Mark Santos
Volleyball (Men) T-Th-Sat, 3 pm - 6 pm Kapatiran Gym Mr. Efren Amorato & Mr. Marlon Estacio
Volleyball (Women) M-W-F, 3 pm - 6 pm Kapatiran Gym Ms. Roseller Dalistan &
Mr. Jorge Delos Santos
Weightlifting Mon-Fri, 1 pm - 5 pm UE Manila Gym 1 Mr. Edmundo Jose Cardano

Contact Details

College of Physical Education: (632) 735-54-71 loc 352
Direct Line: (632) 735-85-50