Department of Physical Education

Department of Physical Education


UE Teams' Training Schedule, SY 2012-2013


(Team / Days / Times / Venue / Coach/es)

Badminton (Men / Women)
T-Th-Sat., 2 pm - 6 pm, Centro Atletico, Mr. Rocky Magnaye

Basketball (High School)
M-W-F, 2 pm - 5 pm, Tanduay Gym, Mr. Billy Reyes

Basketball (Men)
Mon.-Sat., 6 am - 5 pm, Tanduay Gym, Mr. Jerry Codiñera

Basketball (Women)
Tues.-Sat., 7 am - 10 am, UERMMMCI Gym, Ms. Elie Chua

Beach Volleyball (Men / Women)
T-Th-Sat., 7 am - 10 am, UE Caloocan Sand Court, Mr. Darwin Campaña

Cheer Squad
M-W-F, 1 pm - 5 pm, UE Manila Gym 4, Ms. Lovelyn Yee & Mr. Edgar Francisco

Chess (Men / Women / HS)
M-W-F-Sat., 3 pm - 5 pm & 9 am - 12 nn, Tanduay Gym, Mr. Henry Mariano

Fencing (M / W / HS)
Mon.-Sat., 3 pm - 7 pm, Ultra Pasig, Mr. Rolando Canlas, Mr. Rufelrino Endriano & Mr. Chester Uy

Football
M-W-F, 2 pm - 5 pm, UE Caloocan Sand Court, Mr. Jerome Orcullo & Mr. Gerald Orcullo

Gymnastics
Every day except Wed. & Sun., 4 pm - 7 pm, Gymnastics Academy, Ms. Normita Ty

Judo (M / W / HS)
M-W-F, 2 pm - 4 pm, 5 pm - 8 pm, UE Manila Gym 2b

Lawn Tennis
Mon.-Sat., 2 pm - 5 pm, NDC Pureza Manila, Mr. Numero G. Lim

Softball
M-W-F, 6 am - 10 am, UE Caloocan Field, Ms. Joy Lasquite & Ms. Joan Locsin

Swimming (Men / Women)
Mon.-Sat., 5 pm - 7 pm, La Consolacion College, Mr. Ahli Frigillana

Swimming (HS)
Mon.-Sat., 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm, Army Navy Club, Mr. Jaime Garalde

Taekwondo (Men/Women)
M-W-F, 4 pm - 7 pm, UE Gym 2, Mr. Jeffrey Figueroa

Taekwondo (HS)
M-W-F, 5 pm - 7 pm, UE Gym 2, Mr. Jeffrey Figueroa

Table Tennis (M/HS)
Mon. & Sat., 1 pm-4 pm & 4 pm - 7 pm, UE Gym 2, Mr. Rogel Ponte

Track & Field (Men)
Mon.-Fri., 3 pm - 5 pm, RMSC/UE, Mr. Arthur Fronda, Mr. Leo Robert Viajar, Mr. Christopher Balcoba

Track & Field (Women)
Mon.-Sat., 5 am - 9 am, RMSC/UE, Ms. Elma Muros-Posadas, Ms. Mercy Manipol, Ms. Amelia Francisco & Ms. Dandy Gallenero

Volleyball (Boys)
T-Th-Sat., 2 pm - 5 pm, UERM Gym & UE Manila Gym 5, Mr. Ruel Pascual & Mr. Roberto Javier

Volleyball (Girls)
M-W-F, 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm, UERM Gym & UE Manila Gym 6, Mr. Robert Celso & Mr. Mark Santos

Volleyball (Men)
T-Th-Sat., 5 pm - 7 pm, UERM Gym/UE Manila Gym 7, Mr. Efren Amorato & Mr. Marlon Estacio

Volleyball (Women)
M-W-F, 4 pm - 7 pm, UERM Gym/UE Manila Gym 8, Ms. Roseller Dalistan & Mr. Jorge Delos Santos

Weightlifting
M-W-F, 1:30 pm - 5 pm, UE Manila Gym 1, Mr. Edmundo Jose Cardano

Contact Details

Department of Physical Education: (632) 735-54-71 loc 352
Direct Line: (632) 735-85-50