OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS OF EHSD

Awards and achievements

Carla Marizah A. Enterina

Event: Caloocan City Athletic Division Meet 2015,

Ultra Philsports Arena, Pasig City

Date: October 27 and 29, 2015

Category: Athletics

1500 Meter Run                               -              Gold

800 Meter Run                                  -              Gold

4X4 Meter Relay                               -              Gold

4X1 Meter Relay                               -              Bronze

 

Miguel Luis R. Bagus

Event: Caloocan City Athletic Division Meet 2015,

Ultra Philsports Arena, Pasig City

Date: October 29, 2015

Category: Swimming

200 M Breaststroke                         -              Silver

200 M Butterfly                                 -              Gold

100 M Butterfly                                 -              Gold

200 M Individual Relay                   -              Silver

100 M Backstroke                            -              Silver

 

Jerard Dominic S. Jacinto

Event: Caloocan City Athletic Division Meet 2015,

Ultra Philsports Arena, Pasig City

Date: October 29, 2015

Category: Swimming

100 M Backstroke                            -              Gold

200 M Backstroke                            -              Gold

100 M Freestyle                                                -              Gold

Event: University Athletic Association of the Philippines (UAAP) Season 78,

Rizal Memorial Complex, Vito Cruz, Manila

Date: October 22-25, 2015

Category: Swimming

100 M Backstroke                            -              Gold

4X200 M Freestyle Relay               -              Silver

200 M Backstroke                            -              Silver

50 M Backstroke                               -              Silver

4X100 Medley                                   -              Bronze

100 M Freestyle                                                -              Bronze

Event: Batang Pinoy Qualifying Games Luzon Leg,

Malolos Sports Complex, Malolos, Bulacan

Date: July 17-22, 2015

Category: Swimming

100 M Backstroke                            -              Gold

200 M Backstroke                            -              Gold

 

 

Jamielyn S. Chua

Event: Caloocan City Athletic Division Meet 2015,

Ultra Philsports Arena, Pasig City

Date: October 29, 2015

Category: Swimming

100 M Breaststroke                         -              Gold

200 M Breaststroke                         -              Bronze

200 M Freestyle                                                -              Bronze

 

Jiro Vince  S. Chua

Event: Caloocan City Athletic Division Meet 2015,

Ultra Philsports Arena, Pasig City

Date: October 29, 2015

Category: Swimming

200 M Individual Medley              -              Gold

400 M Freestyle                                                -              Silver

100 M Breaststroke                         -              Silver

200 M Freestyle                                                -              Bronze

 

Leichelle D.C. Buenaventura

Event: Caloocan City Athletic Division Meet 2015,

Ultra Philsports Arena, Pasig City

Date: October 29, 2015

Category: Swimming

800 M Freestyle                                                -              Gold

400 M Freestyle                                                -              Gold

200 M Freestyle                                                –              Gold

100 M Freestyle                                                -              Gold

200 M Individual Medley              -              Silver

Event: University Athletic Association of the Philippines (UAAP) Season 78,

Rizal Memorial Complex, Vito Cruz, Manila

Date: October 22-25, 2015

Category: Swimming

4X200 M Freestyle                           -              Silver

4X100 M Freestyle                          -              Bronze

4X100 M Medley Relay                  -              Bronze

Lance Zeth P. Cruz

Event: Caloocan City Athletic Division Meet 2015,

Ultra Philsports Arena, Pasig City

Date: October 29, 2015

Category: Swimming

200 M Breaststroke                         -              Bronze

400 M Freestyle                                                -              Gold

100 M Freestyle                                                -              Silver

 

Date: October 13, 2011
Participants: Marion Navarro
Award Won: 10th Outstanding Pupil

Calendar

July 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
« Jun    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031