Congratulations, Future UE Dentistry Freshmen!

84182956_2847386255313642_3080535756565905408_n

Here are the names of those who made it to the fourth and fifth batches of incoming UE College of Dentistry freshmen after passing the UE CDent qualifying examinations for the University of the East’s Doctor of Dental Medicine (DMD) program!

These successful applicants are qualified to register as First Year, First Semester, SY 2020-2021 students of the UE DMD program when enrollment begins this April.

The list here features the fourth batch of incoming UE CDent freshmen. They took and passed all components of the exam within January 11 to 24, 2020.

[STEM Strand]
Alberto, Carmela
Argente, Angelo Raphael
Avenido, Mel Florante
Bahian, Lee Anne
Cadion, Audrey Dawn
Calvero, Charmaine Patricia
Cho, Hazel Ann
Ellazar, Windelyn Anne
Espiritu, Viannca Gracielle
Go, Yvana Coleen
Goingco, Jielle Gabriel
Gonzales, Louella Marie
Leynes, Gino Rafael
Macayan, Keana Mae
Ogo, Aethell Marri
Pamilar, Annaliza
Pangan, Excelle
Peñas, Romella jane
Salazar, Maria Denise Mira
Salmon, Keith Gregory
Santos, Eliza Zoe
Somera, Chelsea
Tabo, Kyle Marie
Tiotuico, Neve Ryan
Vidal, Nathann Dale
Ywayan, Maria Rozelle

[Non-STEM Strand]
Correa, Sean Ashley
Fabros, Masami Anne
Lim, Bealiziel Patricia Louise
Martirez, Luke

The list below features the fifth batch, who took and passed all components of the exam within January 25 to February 7, 2020.

[STEM Strand]
Alindada, Jose Aldrich Matthew
Ang, Daphne Marie
Arceo, Stevenne Draco
Aure, Alfred Angelo
Bansag, Jan Louise
Bello, Jhane Antonette
Bulaon, Annussara Mae
Calachian, Erwin Von
Canale, Desiree Faith
Cautiverio, Jiormaine
Cipriano, Grachelle Ann
Cruz, Danielle Domini
David, Georgette Mari
De Guzman, Eanna Rae
Dela Cruz, Noreaane
Desingaño, Katherine
Dimaano, Jay Patrick
Dimaano, Michaela Shawnaemar
Espiritu, Ayca Tiffany
Gabriela De Deus, Agnes Lilis
Gerente, Florence
Guevarra, Julia Andrea
Ira, John Cristiane
Lee, Min Jae
Lumase, Kariza
Malaluan, Mark Cezane
Manrique, Prancine Lei
Manuel, Lorie Faye
Mateo, Jonabelle
Matias, Andrea Margarette
Pasumbal, Gwyneth Mae
Roda, Janina Pauline
Roja, Jeannie Rose
San Pablo, Julia Venice
Santiago, Jared Peter
Sulit, Jhanella Marie
Tuazon, Bon Joemar

[Non-STEM Strand]
Alejandro, Nicole Janna
Dela Cruz, John Perry
Landicho, Gencarl

Congratulations, future dental health professionals and see you in UE!

#UEFreshmen
#DentistryWarriors
#CheersforTomorrow
#TomorrowBeginsintheEast

Comments are closed.

Calendar

February 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
« Jan    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
242526272829