UE RED WARRIORS Men’s Basketball Team Listing

UE RED WARRIORS
Men’s Basketball Team
Listing

1952 UE joined the UAAP
1953
1954
1955
1956

1957- 1st UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Filomeno Pumaren, Jr.
Constancio Ortiz, Jr.
Roberto Flores
Rodolfo Abundo
Eduardo Licerio
Gabriel Reyala
Agapito de Castro
Manuel Geromo
Rosendo Subido Jr.
Herman Dionisio
Oscar Sancho
Reynaldo Garcia
Manuel Santiago
Kenneth Gascon
E. Dreyfus
1958-2nd UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Filomeno Pumaren, Jr.
Constancio Ortiz, Jr.
Rhoel Nadurata
Mario Uson
T. Paredes
Manuel Geromo
A. de Castro
Reynaldo Garcia
A. Alvarez
A. Bautista
Herman Dionisio
E. Dreyfus
Oscar Sancho
1960-3rd UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Rhoel Nadurata – UAAP MVP
Jaime Mariano
Rizaldo Pabillore
Ramon Fiqueroa
Hector Bulaong
Maximiano Concepcion
Norman De Vera
Jose Sison
Carlos Quitzon
Bartolome Patalinhog
Ernesto Tragora
Magpuri Garcia
Francisco Bautista
Robert Kier
1961
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Rizaldo Pabillore
Jose Sison
Magpuri Garcia
Norman De Vera
Jaime Mariano
Angelito Flores
Genaro Ledesma
Carlos Quitson
Olaguera
Maximiano Concepcion
Hector Bulaong
1962- 4th UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Nataniel Canson
Jaime Mariano
Antonio Mabilog
Norman de Vera
Ernesto Tragora
Carlos Quitzon
Wilfredo Talo
Maximiano Concepcion
Hector Bulaong
Godofredo Realubit
Angelito Flores
Genaro Ledesma
1963-5th UAAP title (co-champion with UST)
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Jaime Mariano
Nathaniel Canson
Norman de Vera
Hertor Bulaong
Carlito Escobañez
Carlos Quitzon
Arthur Herrera
Juan Sanchez
Virgilio Cruz
Angelito Flores
1964
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Nathaniel Canson
Magpuri Garcia
Angelito Flores
Virgilio Cruz
Joseph Wilson
Ernesto Estacio
Arthur Herrera
Manuel Acuña
Robert Jaworski (rookie)
Arnulf Suela
Fernando Paseos
Moises Layug
Arnaldo Ramirez
Ernesto Leyson
1965 – 6th UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Nathaniel Canson
Robert Jaworski
Fernando Paseos
Joseph Wilson
Ernesto Estacio
Arthur Herrera
Manuel Acuña
Moises Layug
Fernando Mabilog
Arnaldo Ramirez
Ernesto Leyson
Rolando Santos
Arnaldo Ramirez
Carlito Fernandez
Bartolome Rogado
Victorino Rivera
1966-7th UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Robert Jaworski
Joseph Wilson
Ernesto Estacio
Manuel Acuña
Virgilio Abarientos
Victorino Rivera
Reynaldo Alcantara
Daniel Pecache
1967- 8th UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Robert Jaworski (last playing year)
Virgilio Abarientos
Manuel Acuna (last playing year)
Reynaldo Alcantara
Daniel Pecache
Rudolf Kutch
Rodolfo Soriano
Victorio Rivera
Gregorio Francisco
Ernesto de Leon
Bartolome Rogado
Jesus Naguit
1968-9th UAAP title (co-champion with UST)
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Daniel Pecache
Virgilio Abarientos
Reynaldo Alcantara
Rudolf Kutch
Rodolfo Soriano
Ernesto De Leon
Victorio Rivera
Bartolome Rogado
Rudy Codiñera
Johnny Revilla
Angel Mari
Armando Yango
1969 -10th UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Reynaldo Alcantara
Rudolf Kutch
Ernesto De Leon
Rodolfo Soriano
Johnny Revilla
Reynaldo Franco
Armando Yango
Froilan Nazario
Rolando Dungo
Alfredo Belvis
Jervy Gomillian
Rodolfo Codiñera
Angel Mari
Leopoldo Sta. Rita
1970–11th UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Rudolf Kutch
Rodolfo Soriano
Johnny Revilla
Reynaldo Franco
Armando Yango
Froilan Nazario
Rolando Dungo
Jervy Gomillon
Rodolfo Codiñera
Angel Mari
Leopoldo Sta. Rita
Jaime Reynoso
Alfredo Demetrio
Reynaldo Vallejo
1971-12th UAAP title
Coach Virgilio “Baby” Dalupan
Rudolf Kutch
Johnny Revilla
Reynaldo Franco
Armando Yango
Froilan Nazario
Rolando Dungo
Rodolfo Codiñera
Angel Mari
Leopoldo Sta. Rita
Jaime Reynoso
Alfredo Demetrio
Reynaldo Vallejo
Alex Azurin
Bernardino Bulaong
Roberto Legaspi
Alfredo Belvis
1972
Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
Oscar Santiago
Jaime Reynoso
Froilan Nasario
Emerito Legaspi
Alfredo Belvis
Alex Azurin
Noel Alejandrino
Leopoldo Sta. Rita
Edmund Tierra
Jess Mari Tuvilla
Reynaldo Vallejo
Tito Varela
Reynaldo Villavicencio
1973 UAAP
Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
Reynaldo Vallejo
Alfredo Belvis
Alex Azurin
Emerito Legaspi
Edmund Tierra
Tito Varela
Noel Alejandrino
Alex Tan
Rolando Pineda
Salvador Oteyza
Efren Damian
Jose Callada
Benedicto Membrere
Ramon Mangiliman
1974-13th UAAP title
Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
Tito Varela
Emerito Legaspi
Rolando Pineda
Alex Tan
Ricafort Mallari
Jose Callada
Reynaldo Gomez
Benedicto Membrere
Salvador Oteyza
Ramon Mangiliman
Robert Legaspi
Alejandrino
Efren Damian
O’Keefe
1975-14th UAAP title
Coach Filomeno Pumaren, Jr.
Tito Varela
Emerito Legaspi
Jaime Manansala
Ramon Cruz
Rolando Pineda
Alex Tan
Ricafort Mallari
Jose Callada
Reynaldo Gomez
Benedicto Membrere
Gerard Enriquez
Benjamin Chua
1976
Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
Alex Tan
Jaime Manansala
Ramon Cruz
Recafort Mallari
Benjamin Chua
Rolando Pineda
Jose Callada
Gerardo Enriquez
Benedicto Membrere
Michael Manyak
Jose Arguelles
Rico Acuna
1977
Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
Eusebio Del Rosario
Jose Arguelles
Rolando Cariño
Jose Gagui
Ricardo De Leon
Ronald Golding
Gerardo Enriquez
Julio Cruz
Antonio Cabral
Alexander Diaz
Cris Mercado
Ronilo Villarama
Armando Estrella
1978-15th UAAP title
Coach Filomeno Pumaren Jr.
Frederick Pumaren
Rudy Distritro
Wilton Roxas
Eusebio del Rosaio
John Rillo
Alex Diaz
Roland Oba
Ronald Golding
Alex Tan
Constancio Ortiz III
Jose Arguelles
1979
Coach Rhoel Nadurata
Ronald Golding
Orlando Oba
Dennis Solano
Leandro Manuel
Richard Pacheco
Ricardo de Leon
Rudy Distrito
Frederick Pumaren
John Rillo
Constancio Ortiz III
Napoleon Ayala
Wilton Roxas
John Cruz
1980
Coach Rhoel Nadurata
Ronald Golding
Orlando Oba
Dennis Solano
Leandro Manuel
Richard Pacheco
Ricardo de Leon
Rudy Distrito
Frederick Pumaren
John Rillo
Constancio Ortiz III
Napoleon Ayala
Wilton Roxas
John Cruz
1981
Coach Roberto Flores
Lucio Sta. Maria
Napoleon Ayala
Aaron Torres
George Ella
Allan Caidic
Constancio Ortiz III
Ricardo De Leon
Godofredo Lim Uy Jr.
Simon De Paula
Jaime Mariquit
Reywell Entona
Joselito Prudencio
Richard Pacheco
Raul Villaflor
1982-16th UAAP title
Coach Agapito de Castro
Napoleon Ayala
Simon de Paula
Godofredo Lim Uy Jr.
Jaime Mariquit
George Ella
Reywell Entona
Allan Caidic – MVP UAAP
Aaron Torres
Benjamin Sola
Frederick De Guzman
Orlando Javier
Joselito Prudencio
1983
Coach Robert Flores
Jaime Mariquit
Allan Caidic
George Ella
Joselito Prudencio
Godofredo Lim Uy Jr.
Jerry Codinera
Henry Fabros
Reywell Entona
Mario San Juan
Jaime Go
Jose Mari Amazanry
Carlos Fermin
Martin Dalupan
Christopher Ortiz
1984-17th UAAP title
Coach Jaime Mariano
Allan Caidic – MVP UAAP
Carlos Fermin
David “Boysie” Zamar
Orlando Javier
Brillante Cardenas
Aaron Torres
George Ella
Orlando Donato
Jerry Codinera
Reywell Entona
Simon de Paula
Godofredo Lim Uy Jr.
1985-18th UAAP title
Coach Jaime Mariano
Allan Caidic – MVP UAAP
Jerry Codiñera
Carlos Fermin
David “Boysie” Zamar
Orlando Javier
Aaron Torres
Robert Ella
Orlando Donato
Conrado Barile
Alfredo Bartolome
Vilmer Bañares
Brillante Cardenas
1986 – 1st Runner up UAAP
Coach Johnny Revilla
Jerry Codiñera
David “Boysie” Zamar
Carlos Fermin
Orlando Donato
Conrado Barile
Alfred Bartolome
Vilmer Bañares
Lauro Eugenio
Vernie Villarias
Modesto Hojilla
Orlando Javier
Roberto Recio
1987
Coach Rhoel Nadurata
Jerry Codinera
David “Boysie” Zamar
Modesto Hojilla
Vernie Villarias
Vilmer Banares
Conrado Barile
Alfred Bartolome
Roberto Recio
Rommel de los Santos
Carlos Fermin
Rodel Namuco
Jojo Mariquit
1988
Coach Rhoel Nadurata
Ferdinand “Bong” Ravena
Vernie Villarias
David “Boysie” Zamar
Rino Magsalin
Vilmer Banares
Jojo Mariquit
Ariel Longalong
Ortiz
Rommel De los Santos
Rodel Namuco
Modesto Hojilla
1989- 3rd place UAAP
Coach Rhoel Nadurata
Modesto Hojilla
Vernie Villarias
Victor Villarias
Eduardo Velasquez
Lino Ortiz
Rommel de los Santos
Rodel Namuco
Gerry Tillada
Anthony Occeno
Anthony Carlos
Noel Uriarte
1990
Coach Rhoel Nadurata
Jolly Escobar
Modesto Hojilla
Victor Villarias
Ferdinand “Bong” Ravena
Eduardo Velasquez
Rommel delos Santos
Johnny Marcadejas
Rommel Sanson
Ernesto Quidilla
Anthony Carlos
Joselito Aguilar
Anthony Occeno
Reynaldo Mendez
Noel Uriarte
1991
Coach Rudy Soriano
Team Consultant Jaime Mariano
Rommel De los Santos
Ruel Culala
Reynaldo Mendez
Eduardo Velasquez
Joselito Aguilar
Jolly Escobar
Sanson
Ernesto Quidilla
Braulio Lim Jr.
Carlos Fermin
Marcadejas
1992
Coach Johnny Revilla
Ernesto Quedilla
Ronnel Sanson
Reynaldo Mendez
Jaime Gascon
Marcelino Morelos
Christian Galang
Alfred Piccolomini
Christopher Paragoso
Rodel Manuel
Jefferson Quimco
Mark Herrera
1993
Coach Francis Rodriguez
Braulio Lim Jr.
Marcelino Morelos
Rommel Sanson
Ernesto Quidilla
Christopher Paragoso
Rodel Manuel
Mark Herrera
Roberto Balo
Roel Culala
Gerold Buranching
Alfred Piccolomini
Christian Galang
Arnold Gamboa
Christopher Paragoso
1994
Coach Francis Rodriguez
Braulio Lim Jr.
Marcelino Morelos
Rommel Sanson
Jomar Tierra
Bobby Diloy
Rodel Manuel
Christian Galang
Jonjit Duremdes
Gonzalo Catalan
Gerald Ortega
Rommel Santos
Jumbo Cruz
Edwin Manabat
Bong Dionisio
1995
Coach Francis Rodriguez
Marcelino Morelos
Gonzalo Catalan
Gerald Ortega
Christopher Corbin
Braulio Lim Jr.
Ruel Colarte
Rodel Manuel
Dennis Lim
Rommel Figueroa
Alvin Zuniga
Joselito Santiago
Jumbo Cruz
Ronald Vazquez
1996
Coach Francis Rodriguez
Jojit Duremdes
Jomar Tierra
Dennis Lim
Rodel Manuel
Gonzalo Catalan
Gerald Ortega
Alvin Zuniga
Christopher Corbin
Ruel Cularte
Aldwin Manubag
Rafael Santos
Jerald Ybanez
Ruel Buenaventura
1997
Coach Francis Rodriguez
Ruel Buenaventura
Giovanni Canceko
Gonzalo Catalan
Christopher Corbin
Sanley De Castro
Jojit Duremdes
Bryan Guino
Manolo Iñego
Aldwin Manubag
Ricky Natividad
Gerald Ortega
Mark Rodriguez
Rafael Santos
Carlo Sharma
Jomar Tierra
Jerald Ybañez
1998
Coach Jaime Mariano
Aldwin Manubag
Leo Villar
Donald Abian
Owen del Rosario
Ruel Buenaventura
Jay Arr Estrada
Raymond Soto
Giovanni Canceko
Gene Nuevo
Roderick Pacturan
Michael Cruz
Ronald Tubid
Rolando Mondalano
Albert Johnston
Emilio Callelero
1999
Coach Jimmy Mariano
Aldwin Manubag
Leo Villar
Donald Abian
Owen del Rosario
Jay Arr Estrada
Raymond Soto
Giovanni Canceko
Gene Nuevo
Roderick Pacturan
Ali Liban
Michael Cruz
Ronald Tubid
Rolando Mondalano
Albert Johnston
Emilio Callelero
2000
Coach Angelito “Itoy” Esguerra
Paolo Dean Hubalde
Paul Anthony Artadi
Arnold Booker
Adrian Ronguillo
Aldwin Manubag
Ronald Tubid
Jay Arr Estrada
James Carlos Yap
Jhayson Alminario
Omar Ali Liban
Rolly Joey Masbang
Charles Tan
Jamelle Shular
William Arroyo
Ramon Retaga Jr.
2001
Coach David “Boysie” Zamar
James Carlos Yap
Arnold Booker
Ronald Tubid
Jason Alminario
Philip Butel
Paul Anthony Artadi
Niño Canaleta
Dean Paolo Hubalde
Rolly Joey Masbang
Charles Tan
Jay Arr Estrada
Aldwin Manubag
Adrian Ronguillo
Michael Cruz
William Arroyo
Ramon Retaga Jr.
2002
Coach David “Boysie” Zamar
James Carlos Yap
Arnold Booker
Ronald Tubid
Jhayson Alminario
Philip Peter Butel
Paul Anthony Artadi
Nino Canaleta
Dean Paolo Hubalde
Rolly Joey Masbang
Ollan Omiping
Jay Arr Estrada
Charles Tan
Roberts Labagala
2003
Coach David “Boysie” Zamar
James Carlos Yap
Arnold Booker
Ronald Tubid
Jhayson Alminario
Philip Peter Butel
Paul Anthony Artadi
Nino Canaleta
Dean Paolo Hubalde
Rolly Joey Masbang
Ollan Omiping
Jay Arr Estrada
Charles Tan
Roberts Labagala
2004
Coach Dindo Pumaren
Niño Canaleta
Dean Paulo Hubalde
Rolly Joey Masbang
Romel Dizon
Luis Palaganas
Roberts Labagala
Paolo Napo
Nicasio Tamayo
Eric Suguitan
Luis Lopez
Juan Tabaquero
Jay-R Leyga
Mark Pradas
Hezy Val Acuna
2005
Coach Dindo Pumaren
Marcelino “Marcy” Arellano
Roberts Labagala
Jonathan Babilonia
Mark Anthony Borboran
Jorel N. Cañizares
Bonifacio D. Custodio
Elmer T. Espiritu
Jerome G. Lapeña
James Vincent R. Martinez
Paulo Roman C. Napo
Luis M. Palaganas Jr.
Angelus S. Raymundo
Earn S. Saguindel
2006
Coach Dindo Pumaren
Marcelino “Marcy” Arellano
Roberts Labagala
Mark Anthony Borboran
Jorel N. Cañizares
Bonifacio D. Custodio
Elmer T. Espiritu
James Vincent R. Martinez
Hanz Thiele
Fhadzmir Bandaying
Rudy Lingganay
Kelvin Gregorio
Narciso “Parri” Llagas Jr.
2007
(1st Runner up (lost to DLSU in the best of three Finals, 2-0; seeded No. 1 in the Final Four, with 14-0 winning streak in the double round elimination)
Coach Dindo Pumaren
Marcelino “Marcy”Arellano II
James Vincent Martinez
Narciso “Parri” Llagas Jr.
Elmer Espiritu
Paul John Lee
Kelvin Gregorio
Mark Borboran
Hezy Val Acuna
Hanz Thiele
Gino Etrone
Mark Pamfulme
Rudy Lingganay
Fadzmir Bandaying
Paul Christian Zamar
2008
Coach Dindo Pumaren
Marcelino “Marcy” Arellano II
James Vincent Martinez
Narciso “Parri” Llagas Jr.
Elmer Espiritu
Paul John Lee
Kelvin Gregorio
Mark Borboran
Hezy Val Acuna
Hanz Thiele
Gino Etrone
Rudy Lingganay
Fadzmir Bandaying
Paul Christian Zamar
Erwin Duran
Raphael Carlo “Raffy” Reyes
Lucas Tagarda
2009 – 1st Runner up UAAP
Coach Lawrence Chongson
Narciso “Parri” Llagas Jr.
Elmer Espiritu
Paul John Lee
Hezy Val Acuna
Rudy Lingganay
Fadzmir Bandaying
Paul Christian Zamar
Erwin Duran
Jhon Rey Sumido
Lucas Tagarda
Raphael Carlo “Raffy” Reyes
Kenneth Dale Acibar
James Vincent Martinez
Jairold Flores
John Michael Noble
John Ray Alabanza
Garrick Glenn Ayala
2010
Coach Lawrence Chongson
Paul John Lee
Kenneth Dale Acibar
Jhon Rey Sumido
John Michael Noble
Erwin Duran
Paul Christian Zamar
James Vincent Martinez
Ebrahim Enguio
Adrian Santos
Raphael Carlo “Raffy” Reyes
Samuel Razon
Garrick Glenn Ayala
Ezer Rosopa
Lord Howier Casajeros
Lucas Tagarda
Ivan Hernandez
2011
Coach Jerry Codiñera
John Michael Noble
Jairold Flores
Paul Christian Zamar
Jhon Rey Sumido
Ebrahim Enguio
Adrian Santos
Lord Howier Casajeros
Lucas Tagarda
Erwin Duran
Benjamin Zosa
Von Ardie Chavez
Christopher Joyce Javier
Shej Roi Sumang
Joseph Montelibano
Ebrahim Enguio
Ronnie Rosetom De Leon
JessMar Sabangan

Calendar

November 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
« Oct    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930